My Photo
Photography by
By Michael H. Williams

Oblogatory

  • Blogs Directory

  • Join



« I Rant and I Rant, But I Know It's Not Helping Anything | Main | You Should Never Blog When You've Had A Glass Of Guilt To Drink »

Tuesday, June 06, 2006

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

hooligan

I thought about not saying anything and changed my mind. This date occurs every hundred years. 1906, 2006, 2106, 2206, etc. Yah?

messiestobjects

Well I mean yeah, if yer gonna be all non-millenium about it. What are you, sum kinda smart chick or sumthin'?

messiestobjects

darn it.

hooligan

Sorry. I'll try to hide it better. My bad!

hooligan

I know them thinkin' kinds of women is dangerous.

hooligan

Site looks very nice, btw.

messiestobjects

I finally corrected my millenium/century error. I may be stupid, but at least I'm also slow!

hooligan

Pbbbttttttttttttt.

The comments to this entry are closed.